English (Accounting; Real Estate)
Moveable Assets and Equipment
CONT: Recently, the Chief Appraiser, Real Property Services Branch of PWGSC, has developed a computer-based model, referred to as the Book Value Calculator - Moveable Assets and Equipment (BVC - MAE), that will provide a deemed historical cost for non-real property and infrastructure assets.
French (Comptabilité; Immobilier)
matériel et biens mobiliers [proposal, masculine noun]; équipement et biens mobiliers [proposal, masculine noun]