English (Advertising Media; Postal Correspondence)
magalogue [correct]
DEF: A printed publication that combines the style, format and layout of a magazine and a catalogue in order to sell, promote or present products or services.
OBS: magalogue: term used at Canada Post for the purpose of their Publications Mail service.
French (Supports publicitaires; Objets de correspondance (Postes))
magalogue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Publication imprimée combinant à la fois le style, le format et la mise en page d'une revue et d'un catalogue afin de vendre, de promouvoir ou de présenter des produits ou services.
OBS: magalogue : terme en usage à Postes Canada aux fins de leur service Poste-publications.