English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
maintenance time [correct, standardized]
DEF: Period of time during which maintenance actions are performed on an item either manually or automatically, including the time due to delays inherent in the maintenance action.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - machine availability.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
temps de maintenance [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Intervalle de temps pendant lequel s'effectuent les travaux de maintenance sur un élément, soit manuellement, soit automatiquement, y compris le temps dû aux retards inhérents aux travaux de maintenance.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Engins de terrassement - disponibilité d'un engin.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción); Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería))
tiempo de mantenimiento [masculine noun]