English (Epidemiology)
malarious area [correct]; malarial zone [correct]
DEF: ... in malaria eradication terminology, an area where transmission has apparently or actually ceased but where final eradication has not been proved.
French (Épidémiologie)
zone impaludée [correct, feminine noun]; région impaludée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans la terminologie de l'éradication du paludisme, cette expression désigne (...) une zone où la transmission a apparemment ou effectivement cessé, mais où la réalité de l'éradication finale n'a pas encore été démontrée.