English (Electronic Defects and Failures; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
malfunction
OBS: IC technology
French (Défectuosités et pannes (Électronique); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
dysfonctionnement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Defectos y fallas electrónicos; Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
mal funcionamiento [correct, masculine noun]; fallo [correct, masculine noun]; error [correct, masculine noun]