English (Tort Law (common law); Rules of Court)
malicious prosecution [correct]; malicious use of process [see observation]
OBS: [malicious presecution is] also termed malicious use of process in the context of civil proceedings.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Règles de procédure)
poursuite abusive [correct, feminine noun]; poursuite intentée avec malveillance [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Reglamento procesal)
demanda maliciosa [feminine noun]; demanda de mala fe [feminine noun]