English (Metal Processing)
malleable [correct]
DEF: capable of being extended or shaped by beating with a hammer or by the pressure of rollers (most metals are malleable)
French (Transformation des métaux)
malléable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un métal qu'on peut façonner (au marteau au laminoir) et réduire facilement en feuilles.
Spanish (Transformación de metales)
maleable