English (Grain Growing; Brewing and Malting)
brewing properties [correct]; malting properties [correct]
OBS: Since malt is used mainly to make beer, the terms "malting properties" and "brewing properties" are often used synonymously.
OBS: of barley.
French (Culture des céréales; Brasserie et malterie)
propriétés brassicoles [correct, feminine noun]; propriétés maltières [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Étant donné qu'une grande partie du malt sert à fabriquer la bière, les termes «propriétés maltières» et «propriétés brassicoles» sont souvent considérés comme synonymes.
OBS: de l'orge.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Fabricación de cerveza y malta)
propiedades cerveceras [correct, feminine noun]; propiedades malteras [correct, feminine noun]