English (Statistics)
man-land ratio
OBS: man-land ratio: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Statistique)
densité de la population [feminine noun]
OBS: densité de la population : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.