English (Internet and Telematics)
man-machine system [correct, officially approved]; man-machine digital system [correct]
DEF: System in which the functions of man and machine are interrelated. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: man-machine system: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Internet et télématique)
système homme-machine [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Système dans lequel les fonctions de l'utilisateur et de la machine sont interreliées. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: système homme-machine : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).