English (Fish; Zoology)
man-of-war [correct]; man-o'-war fish [correct]; man-of-war fish [correct]
DEF: A small fish ("Nomeus gronoveii") of the family Nomeidae that is common in the Gulf of Mexico and that lives among the tentacles of the Portuguese man-of-war.
French (Poissons; Zoologie)
Physalier [correct]
CONT: Le Physalier doit son nom à la Physalie, «Physalia physalis», une Hydro-méduse avec laquelle on le trouve souvent associé.