English (Labour and Employment; Management Operations (General))
management of counselling [correct]; management of counseling [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
gestion du counselling [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'emploi. Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1990.