English (Banking; Loans; Foreign Trade)
management fee [correct]
DEF: Charges calculated as a percentage of a loan, payable at the time of signature of a loan agreement.
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
commission de gestion [correct, feminine noun]; commission de chef de file [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; commission de montage [correct, feminine noun]; commission de direction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En matière d'opérations internationales, commission payable dès la signature du contrat de prêt et destinée à couvrir les frais de montage. Elle est perçue par le chef de file qui a la charge de la mise au point de l'opération.
OBS: Commission de chef de file : Terme normalisé par le gouvernement de la France.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Préstamos; Comercio exterior)
comisión de gestión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cargos calculados como porcentaje del préstamo, y que se pagan al banco administrador, al banco agente o al banco que gestiona el préstamo.