English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Recruiting of Personnel)
managerial ability [correct]; managerial competency [correct]; executive skill [correct]; management skill [correct]; managerial skill [correct]; managerial talent [correct]
CONT: Several reports on qualifications of managers describe what are called managerial skills. One classification identifies three types of skills: technical, human, and conceptual.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Recrutement du personnel)
aptitude à la gestion [correct, feminine noun]; compétence en gestion [correct, feminine noun]; compétence de gestionnaire [correct, feminine noun]; qualités de gestionnaire [correct, feminine noun, plural]; compétence gestionnaire [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]
CONT: Parmi les compétences générales axées sur les aptitudes à la gestion et aux relations interpersonnelles, on constate la présence des catégories A (perfectionnement et utilisation des qualités personnelles) et H (planification et exécution d'un programme de production).