English (Penal Law; Family Law (common law))
mandatory reporting [correct]
CONT: mandatory reporting of elder abuse
CONT: To examine current legislation and case law on mandatory reporting of child abuse in Canada.
French (Droit pénal; Droit de la famille (common law))
signalement obligatoire [correct, masculine noun]; dénonciation obligatoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le signalement obligatoire des cas d'agression sexuelle contre des patientes par des médecins.