English (Animal Diseases)
compulsory reporting of diseases [correct]; mandatory reporting [correct]
French (Maladies des animaux)
déclaration obligatoire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
reporte obligatorio [correct, masculine noun]; reporte obligatorio de enfermedades [proposal, masculine noun]