English (Plastics Industry; Engineering Tests and Reliability; Strength of Materials)
mandrel bending testing
CONT: ... half an inch mandrel bending testing minus 5% fare in height.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Résistance des matériaux)
essai de flexion par encastrement en étau [masculine noun]