English (Racquet Sports)
maneuverability [correct]
OBS: Source: Prince Tennis Racquets and Accessories Brochure 1992. Related phrase: easy to handle.
CONT: [This tennis racquet offers] a comfortable combination of flex, power and maneuverability.
French (Sports de raquette)
mobilité dans l'air [correct, feminine noun]; maniabilité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes connexes : (raquette très) maniable, grande maniabilité = easy to handle, facile/difficile à manier, résistance à l'air.
CONT: Le contrôle d'une raquette est liée à sa mobilité dans l'air et à son comportement général sur le court.
PHR: manque de maniabilité.