English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
manoeuvrability [correct]; maneuverability [correct]
CONT: Relatively high manoeuvrability is required for operation of the surrounding and seine nets.
PHR: fishing gear maneuverability
PHR: maneuverability of fishing vessels
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
manœuvrabilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le travail des «filets tournants» [et des sennes] exige une assez grande manœuvrabilité.
PHR: manœuvrabilité des engins de pêche
PHR: manœuvrabilité des navires de pêche