English (Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts); Theatre and Opera; Scenic Design)
mansion [correct]
DEF: one of several structures of wood and canvas in a stage setting simulating a building or other place before which a scene could be played
French (Salles et installations de spectacles; Théâtre et Opéra; Scénographie)
mansion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: élément de décor dans les scènes à décors simultanés du Moyen-Age: chaque mansion correspondait à l'évocation d'un lieu distinct.