English (General Vocabulary)
manual [correct]; man [correct]
OBS: manual; man: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
manuel [correct, masculine noun]; man [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: manuel; man : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.