English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
manual control
OBS: ... in cases where very accurate regulation must be provided, this can be done in several ways according to the extent that manual control is available or according to the available capital investment.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Traitement des eaux)
intervention manuelle [correct]
OBS: Quand une régulation très précise est à prévoir, elle peut être réalisée de plusieurs façons, suivant le degré d'intervention manuelle admis et suivant l'augmentation d'investissement que l'on veut lui consacrer : [...]