English (Air Transport)
manual control
OBS: (mechanically-operated control).
French (Transport aérien)
commande non assistée [feminine noun, officially approved]; commande mécanique [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.