English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
manure [correct, noun]; dung [correct, noun]
DEF: The excreta of animals, with or without the admixture of bedding or litter, in varying stages of decomposition[, used to fertilize soil].
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
fumier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Excréments d'animaux, mélangés ou non à des litières et ayant atteint divers stades de décomposition[, utilisés comme engrais].
Spanish (Abono y mejoramiento del suelo)
estiércol [correct, masculine noun]; abono de corral [masculine noun, Peru]
DEF: Conjunto de excrementos animales [...] y otras materias orgánicas descompuestas, utilizados como abono para las tierras.