English (Market Prices; Advertising Techniques)
minimum advertised pricing [correct]; minimum advertised price [correct]; MAP [correct]; MAP
CONT: Minimum advertised pricing (MAP) is the most important tool that manufacturers use to ensure that channels are not advertising pricing that is detrimental to a company’s brands.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Techniques publicitaires)
prix annoncé minimal [masculine noun]; PAM [masculine noun]