English (Chemistry; Nuclear Physics)
mixed activation products [correct, plural]; MAP [correct]
CONT: Tritium (H-3) and mixed fission products (MFP) and mixed activation products (MAP) are reported in terms of total Beta radioactivity and total Alpha radioactivity.
French (Chimie; Physique nucléaire)
produits d'activation mixtes [proposal, masculine noun, plural]; produits d'activation mélangés [avoid, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Química; Física nuclear)
productos de activación mixtos [correct, masculine noun, plural]; productos de activación mezclados [correct, masculine noun, plural]; productos mixtos de activación [correct, masculine noun, plural]; productos mezclados de activación [correct, masculine noun, plural]