English (Photography)
mast aerial photography
CONT: MAP (Mast Aerial Photography) ... is the process of using a long telescopic pole to elevate your camera for the purpose of shooting down on your subject.
French (Photographie)
photographie semi-aérienne au moyen d'un mât télescopique [feminine noun]
CONT: La photographie semi-aérienne au moyen d'un mât télescopique permet d'obtenir une vision oblique, très rapprochée du sujet tout en s'affranchissant du carcan terrestre.