English (Telecommunications Transmission)
multicast adaptation protocol
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
protocole d'adaptation de destinations multiples [masculine noun]; protocole d'adaptation de multidiffusion [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
protocolo de adaptación multidifusión [correct, masculine noun]