English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Oceanography; Tectonics)
Margins of Active Plates [international]; MAP [international]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Océanographie; Tectonique)
Marges des plaques actives [feminine noun, international]; MAP [feminine noun, international]
Spanish (Nombres geológicos y otros nombres científicos; Oceanografía; Tectónica)
Márgenes de las Placas Activas [feminine noun, international]; MAP [feminine noun, international]