English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
map convergency [correct]; MC [correct]; map convergence [correct]
DEF: The angle at which one meridian is inclined to another on a map or chart.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
convergence des méridiens sur la carte [correct, feminine noun]; convergence sur la carte [feminine noun]
DEF: Angle formé par deux méridiens sur une carte.