English (Cartography; Mathematical Geography)
map convergence [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The angle at which one meridian is inclined to another on a map or chart.
OBS: map convergence: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Cartographie; Géographie mathématique)
convergence des méridiens sur la carte [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Angle formé par deux méridiens sur une carte.
OBS: convergence des méridiens sur la carte : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Cartografía; Geografía matemática)
convergencia de meridianos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ángulo formado por dos meridianos en un mapa o plano.