English (Construction Tools; Masonry Practice)
margin trowel [correct, officially approved]
OBS: margin trowel: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outils (Construction); Maçonnerie)
truelle carrée [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: truelle carrée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).