English (Special Road Transport)
marginal [correct, noun]
CONT: The description of the goods in the transport document must conform to one of the names ... in marginal 2651.
CONT: For road transport of the container ..., marginal 10414 of Annex A of the ADR is ... definitive. Paragraph 1 of this marginal requires that the individual parts of a cargo of dangerous goods be so stowed on the vehicle and secured by suitable means that they can change position only slightly to one another ...
French (Transports routiers spéciaux)
marginal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les marchandises dangereuses acheminées par la route peuvent généralement l'être par le transport combiné. Les marchandises non admises sont : matières explosives du groupe de comptabilité A (Classe 1 Marginal 2101 Chiffre 01) Code de classification 1.1A ADR [...]