English (Cost Accounting)
marginal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Referring to the next additional smallest unit added to the current total.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
marginal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de la dernière unité additionnelle qui est ajoutée à un ensemble homogène.
Spanish (Contabilidad de costos)
marginal [correct]