English (Naval Forces; Coast Guard; Training of Personnel)
MEST Department
OBS: MEST: Marine Engineering and Science Training.
French (Forces navales; Garde côtière; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
département de la FMSM [masculine noun]
OBS: FMSM : Formation en mécanique et sciences maritimes.
OBS: Source(s) : Collège de la GCC [Garde côtière canadienne].