English (Meteorology)
oceanic meteorology [correct]; marine meteorology
DEF: Study of the interaction between the sea and the atmosphere.
French (Météorologie)
météorologie océanique [correct, feminine noun]; météorologie maritime [feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des interactions entre la mer et l'atmosphère.
Spanish (Meteorología)
meteorología oceánica [feminine noun]; meteorología marína [feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de las interacciones entre el mar y la atmósfera.