English (Botany)
marrow squash [correct]; marrow [correct]; vegetable marrow [correct]
French (Botanique)
courge à la moelle [correct, feminine noun]; moelle végétale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
calabaza de calabacines [feminine noun]; calabaza de meollo [feminine noun]; zapallito [masculine noun]