English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Climatology)
mean annual range of temperature [correct]; MART [correct]; mean annual temperature range [correct]
DEF: Difference between the mean temperatures of the warmest and coldest months of the year.
CONT: At midlatitudes, continental interior winter temperatures vary by up to 5°C between the cases. Mean annual temperatures (MAT) vary by 2-5°C over middle and high latitude regions. Mean annual temperature range (MATR) of continental interiors has the largest response of all to precessional forcing, up to 17°C.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Climatologie)
amplitude annuelle moyenne de la température [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre la température moyenne du mois le plus chaud et celle du mois le plus froid, au cours de l'année.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Climatología)
amplitud de la variación de la temperatura media anual [feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre las temperaturas medias del mes más cálido y del mes más frío de un año.