English (Aircraft Airframe)
mass balance [correct]; mass balance weight
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
masse d'équilibrage [feminine noun]; équilibrage statique [masculine noun]
OBS: ICAO training manual, part 3, 1968, p. 32 95msl/24.5.74 ( aéronautique)