English (Insurance)
mass marketing [correct]
CONT: As applied to insurance, the term "mass marketing" means a method of providing insurance to individuals, usually with some degree of sponsorship and assistance of some group to which the individuals belong ...
OBS: group insurance.
French (Assurances)
commercialisation de masse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En assurance, on entend par "commercialisation de masse" une façon d'offrir de l'assurance à des personnes en se servant, habituellement et dans une certaine mesure, du parrainage et de l'appui d'un groupe dont elles font partie (...)
OBS: assurance collective.