English (The Mouth)
mastication [correct, see observation]
DEF: The act of chewing accomplished by the coordinated activity of the tongue, mandible, mandibular musculature, structural components of the temporamandibular joints, etc., and controlled by the neuromuscular mechanism.
OBS: The term "mastication" has more often been restricted to the process of chewing.
French (Cavité buccale)
manducation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de manger, c'est-à-dire l'ensemble des actions mécaniques telles que la préhension des aliments, la mastication, la salivation et la déglutition, qui concourent à une bonne digestion.
Spanish (Boca)
masticación [feminine noun]