English (Epidemiology; Demography)
maternal morbidity [correct]
CONT: Intensify efforts and share and promote best practices to reduce maternal and infant morbidity and mortality.
French (Épidémiologie; Démographie)
morbidité maternelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Demografía)
morbilidad materna [correct, feminine noun]