English (Clinical Psychology)
mindfulness-based cognitive therapy [correct]; MBCT [correct]
CONT: Mindfulness-Based Cognitive Therapy (MBCT) is designed to help people who suffer repeated bouts of depression and chronic unhappiness. It combines the ideas of cognitive therapy with meditative practices and attitudes based on the cultivation of mindfulness. The heart of this work lies in becoming acquainted with the modes of mind that often characterize mood disorders while simultaneously learning to develop a new relationship to them.
French (Psychologie clinique)
thérapie cognitive basée sur la pleine conscience [correct, feminine noun]; thérapie cognitive fondée sur la pleine conscience [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Mindfulness-Based Cognitive Therapy (MBCT), en français «thérapie cognitive basée sur la pleine conscience», est une approche de groupe [...] qui est destinée à prévenir les rechutes dépressives chez les patients en rémission d'une dépression unipolaire récurrente [...]