English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
mutual and balanced force reductions [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]; MBFR [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mutual and balanced force reductions; MBFR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
réductions mutuelles et équilibrées des forces [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]; MBFR [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
OBS: réductions mutuelles et équilibrées des forces; MBFR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.