English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
multisite Comm-B subfield [correct, officially approved]; MBS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: multisite Comm-B subfield; MBS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
sous-champ Comm-B multisite [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MBS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sous-champ Comm-B multisite; MBS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
subcampo Com-B multisitio [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MBS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: subcampo Com-B multisitio; MBS: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).