English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
megabit per second [correct]; mbps [correct]; Mbs [correct]; Mb/s [correct]; megabits per second [correct, plural]; Mbits/s [correct]; Mbits/s; megabit/second [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
mégabit par seconde [correct, masculine noun]; mbps [correct, masculine noun]; Mbs [correct, masculine noun]; mégabits par seconde [correct, masculine noun, plural]; Mbits/s [correct, masculine noun]; Mbits/s
DEF: Unité qui s'applique aux vitesses de transmission.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
megabit por segundo [correct, masculine noun]; Mbits/s [correct, masculine noun]; mbps [correct, masculine noun]; Mbs [correct, masculine noun]; megabit/segundo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unidad que se aplica a las velocidades de transmisión.