English (Telecommunications Transmission; Wireless and Mobile Communications; Internet and Telematics)
mobile wireless broadband service [correct]; mobile broadband Internet service [correct]; mobile broadband service [correct]; MBS [correct]; MBS; mobile broadband [correct]
CONT: A fundamental component of smartphones, mobile broadband is optional on tablets, laptops and desktop computers. However, it can be easily added with external products ... Speeds are typically less than high-speed fixed broadband subscriptions, such as cable ... However, 4G LTE [fourth generation long term evolution] cellular service competes with DSL [digital subscriber line], low-speed cable and satellite offerings.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Communications sans fil et mobiles; Internet et télématique)
service à large bande mobile [correct, masculine noun]; service mobile à large bande [correct, masculine noun]