English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
movement coordination centre [correct, NATO]; MCC [correct, NATO]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
centre de coordination des mouvements [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MCC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]