English (Ship and Boat Parts; Submarines (Naval Forces))
machinery control console [correct]; MCC [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Sous-marins (Forces navales))
pupitre de commande des machines [correct, masculine noun]; PCM [correct, masculine noun]