English (Military Organization; Naval Forces)
maritime component command [correct, NATO, standardized]; MCC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: maritime component command; MCC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces navales)
commandement de composante maritime [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MCC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: commandement de composante maritime; MCC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.