English (Earth-based Stations; Military Communications)
main control centre [correct, NATO]; MCC [correct, NATO]
OBS: Satellite communications (SATCOM).
French (Stations terriennes; Transmissions militaires)
centre de commande principal [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MCC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: Télécommunications par satellite (SATCOM).