English (Telecommunications; Radiotelephony)
mobile communication center [correct]; MCC [correct]
CONT: LPG Mobile Communication Center enables faxing and viewing attachments with a mobile phone. Finnish mobile software company LPG Innovations today unveiled a new product, LPG Mobile Communication Center (MCC), targeted at operators, service providers and enterprises, enabling them to offer their customers or personnel mobile access to Intranet services such as e-mails, calendars and directories with their wireless devices ... LPG Mobile Communication Center is built on technologies introduced in LPG WAPoffice. It allows access to Intranet services through mobile devices with a web browser, such as mobile phones and PDAs.
French (Télécommunications; Radiotéléphonie)
centre de communication mobile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De plus, le centre de communication mobile de Visteon, une approche marketing sur mesure visant l'accroissement de la clientèle, met en vitrine des solutions de technologie novatrice de la Société sur Broad Street, devant la Bourse de New York. Parmi les technologies vedettes du centre figurent notamment Visteon Voice Technology(MC), Rear Seat Entertainment and ICES de Visteon, un système d'exploitation embarqué.