English (Air Transport)
main collecting centre [correct, officially approved]; MCC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: main collecting center; MCC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
centre de collecte principal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MCC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centre de collecte principal; MCC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
centro recopilador principal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MCC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centro recopilador principal; MCC: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).