English (Taxation)
marginal cost of public funds [correct]; MCF [correct]; MCPF [correct]
CONT: The marginal cost of public funds (MCF) measures the loss incurred by society in raising additional revenues to finance government spending.
French (Fiscalité)
coût marginal des fonds publics [correct, masculine noun]; CMFP [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
costo marginal de los fondos públicos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Para calcular el costo marginal de los fondos públicos (tributarios) que financian el gasto público, se debe considerar la medición de los costos directos e indirectos de la tributación.