English (Agricultural Economics)
market cattle test [correct]; MCT [correct]
OBS: Term adopted by the Translation Bureau Agriculture Section (CULSEC).
French (Économie agricole)
épreuve des bovins de marché [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme adoptée par la section Agriculture du Bureau des traductions (CULSEC).