English (Telecommunications)
mobile communication terminal
CONT: A Mobile Communication Terminal in the vehicle measures the time difference between these signals (from two geostationary satellites).
OBS: vehicle location systems
French (Télécommunications)
terminal de communication mobile [masculine noun]