English (Codes (Software); Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
minimum coded unit [correct]; MCU [correct]
DEF: The smallest group of data units that is coded.
OBS: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Codes (Logiciels); Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
unité codée minimale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le plus petit groupe d'unités de données qui est codé.
OBS: Vocabulaire des technologies de l'information, extrait de l'ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).