English (Corporate Structure; Astronautics)
management control unit [correct]
CONT: Under the direct authority of the Director of Transformation, and for the duration of the transformation period ..., the Head of the Management Control Unit is responsible ... for providing, for the benefit of the Director general, an independent Agency-wide assessment of all financial and programmatic issues and establishing ways and means for supporting the increase of the overall efficiency of the Agency.
OBS: A component of ESA (European Space Agency).
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Astronautique)
unité de contrôle de gestion [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Composante de l'ASE [Agence spatiale européenne].