English (Telecommunications Transmission)
message centre vehicle [correct, officially approved]; MCV [correct, officially approved]
OBS: message centre vehicle; MCV: designations officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee (CUTEL).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
centre mobile de transmissions [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; MCV [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centre mobile de transmissions; MCV : désignations uniformisées par le Comité d'uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).