English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
Doctor of Medicine and Master of Surgery [correct]; MDCM [correct]; Doctor of medicine and master of surgery [correct]; MD,CM [correct]; MD,CM; Medicinae Doctor Chirurgia Magister [Latin]; MDCM [correct]; MDCM
French (Grades et diplômes)
doctorat en médecine et maîtrise en chirurgie [correct, masculine noun]; MDCM [correct]; Medicinae Doctor Chirurgia Magister [Latin]; MDCM [correct]; MDCM