English (Trucking (Road Transport); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
medium-duty gasoline-powered truck [correct]; medium-duty gasoline truck [correct]; MDGT [correct]; MDGT
CONT: Air Pollutant Emissions. ... Sector Description. For present purposes, the transportation sector in Canada may be divided into two groups: light duty vehicles and 'other transportation'. This latter group consists of medium - and heavy-duty gasoline-powered trucks, heavy-duty diesel trucks, off-road mobile sources (rail, marine, and air transport) and other miscellaneous sources which use gasoline.
French (Camionnage; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
camion moyen à essence [masculine noun]; camion moyen fonctionnant à l'essence [masculine noun]