English (Silviculture; Ecosystems; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
mean dominant height [correct]; MDH [correct]
DEF: ... the mean of (all or some of) the dominants with or without the co-dominants ...
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
hauteur dominante moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] moyenne des hauteurs de la totalité ou d'une partie des dominants, y compris ou non les codominants.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Ecosistemas; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
altura dominante [correct, feminine noun]