English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Combined Forces (Military))
multi-domain integration [correct, noun]; MDI [correct, noun]
CONT: The future battlespace is a highly complex and fast paced environment. Multi-domain integration (MDI) is the ability to connect digital technology across every part of defence, including government departments and the [United Kingdom]'s allies, to enable decision advantage.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Interarmées)
intégration multidomaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'initiative de l'Aviation royale canadienne (ARC) visant à moderniser l'instruction sera constituée d'un environnement synthétique unique avec une intégration multidomaine offrant un apprentissage personnalisé, une solide analyse de l'apprentissage et une architecture globale d'apprentissage qui appuie les programmes d'instruction individuelle et collective.