English (Encryption and Decryption)
minimum decode level [correct, NATO, standardized]; MDL [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: minimum decode level; MDL: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
niveau minimal de décodage [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: niveau minimal de décodage : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.