English (Computer Hardware)
microprocessor development system; MDS [correct]
CONT: microprocessor development systems - Most development systems provide flexible, inexpensive and simplified methods for OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturers) product development. Most use RAM for program storage instead of ROM, making program loading and modification easier.
French (Matériel informatique)
système de développement à microprocesseur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il existe deux sortes de systèmes de développement : celui du constructeur, construit avec le même microprocesseur de l'application, ou le système universel pouvant supporter n'importe quel microprocesseur.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
sistema de desarrollo de microprocesadores [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Equipo físico de computación y programática, utilizado para diseñar y probar sistemas basados en microprocesadores. Está formado por un bastidor o armazón, una fuente de alimentación, tarjetas en las que se pueden conectar diferentes circuitos integrados, editores, ensambladores, compiladores de lenguajes especializados.