English (Phraseology)
mandatory drug testing; MDT [correct]
CONT: ... the Scottish office announced plans to introduce mandatory drug testing (MDT) into Scottish prisons - following the decision to do so in England and Wales ...
French (Phraséologie)
test obligatoire visant à détecter la consommation de drogues [masculine noun]