English (Arms Control)
mobile disarmament unit [correct, NATO, standardized]; MDU [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mobile disarmament unit; MDU: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Contrôle des armements)
unité mobile de désarmement [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; MDU [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: unité mobile de désarmement; MDU : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.