English (Computer Memories)
memory enable [correct]; ME [correct]
CONT: The RAM [random access memory] control signals are memory enable (ME) and write enable (WE). If ME is not active, the output to the bus is disconnected just as for a tristate driver.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
autorisation d'accès mémoire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
entrada de habilitación de memoria [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Manteniendo baja la entrada de habilitación de memoria [...] se habilitará el chip para las operaciones de lectura o escritura [...]