English (The Eye)
McCullough effect [correct]
CONT: Previous studies have demonstrated that the McCullough effect (ME) is coded by both binocular and monocular units ...
French (Oeil)
effet McCullough [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Effet visuel consécutif à une stimulation colorée.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.